On 9 March 2021, with the financial assistance of the European Union, COWI Belgium in cooperation with the Azerbaijan-France Chamber of Commerce and Industry (AFchamber), the Italy-Azerbaijan Chamber of Commerce (ITAZERCOM), InvestBaku and AZPROMO organized a webinar to launch the “EU Business Climate Report Azerbaijan 2020”. #euazerbaijan
The webinar counted with the participation of the honorable guests Mr Mikayil Jabbarov, Minister of Economy of Azerbaijan, Mr. Kestutis Jankauskas, Head of the EU Delegation to Azerbaijan and other distinguished government and business representatives from Europe and Azerbaijan. #euazbusinessforumaz #eu #azerbaijan
The webinar was attended by officials of the EU Delegation to Azerbaijan, the representatives of the Azerbaijani government, EU Chambers of Commerce, companies from Europe and Azerbaijan.
Thank you to everyone who was able to attend!