Baku to host Partners & Business exhibition
This project is being developed in the framework of the Eastern Partnership (EaP), which was launched in 2009 in order to deepen and strengthen relations between the European Union (EU), its Member States and its six Eastern neighbours (Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine). The EU4BCC project aims to support sustainable economic development and job creation in the EaP countries by helping SMEs to grow – especially by promoting increased trade, encouraging inward investment and fostering business links with companies in the EU. In this framework, a call for proposals has been launched in the beginning of July. The objective of this call for proposals is to identify, for each economic sector EU4BCC project addresses, a partnership of EU and EaP Business Support Organisations having a keen and common interest in elaborating, managing and implementing actions under the supervision of the relevant Sectorial Consortium.
Explore Estonia’s Ecosystem: Apply for the SME and BSO Tour focused on Digital Marketing and Social Media!
Mar 01, 2024
The ‘EU4Business: Connecting Companies’ project in partnership with EU4Business and Armenian company Civitta invites marketing and communications professionals from Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Moldova, and Ukraine to enrol for a business trip to Estonia this May.